Bitfily Snow Panther D1
Bitfily's Snow Panther D1 is an ASIC for Blake256R14, the algorithm of the old Decred network that has since been retired. It is rated at 6 TH/s on 2100 W (350 J/TH) and was released in July 2018.
Daily profit—
Income / day—
Electricity / day−$1.8350.4 kWh a day · $0.0364/kWh
Income vs electricity
Where to buy 0
No seller lists this miner yet.
Profit
| Income | Electricity | Profit | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day | — | −$1.83 | — |
| Week | — | −$12.84 | — |
| Month | — | −$55.04 | — |
| Year | — | −$669.61 | — |
Specifications
ManufacturerBitfily
ModelBitfily Snow Panther D1
ReleaseJul 2018
AlgorithmBlake256R14 (old Decred, retired)
Hashrate6.00 TH/s
Power2,100 W
Efficiency350.0 J/TH
Noise72 dB
Size390 × 180 × 490 mm
Weight17.0 kg
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature?–40 °C
Humidity5–95 %
About this miner
The Bitfily Snow Panther D1 is an ASIC miner by Bitfily for the Blake256R14 (old Decred, retired) algorithm, rated at 6.00 TH/s on 2,100 W. It came out in July 2018. At 350.0 J/TH it is 11% more efficient than the median Blake256R14 (old Decred, retired) miner we track (394.6 J/TH). No store lists it on MinerPrices at the moment. At 72 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility.
Algorithms
| Algorithm | Hashrate | Power | Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake256R14 (old Decred, retired) | 6.00 TH/s | 2,100 W | 350.0 J/TH |
| Blake256R14-dcr | 6.00 TH/s | 2,100 W | 350.0 J/TH |
Similar miners
| Model | Hashrate | Power | Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| 160 GH/s | 410 W | $1.48 | |
| 6.00 TH/s | 2,100 W | — | |
| 7.00 TH/s | 2,100 W | — | |
| 2.80 TH/s | 1,230 W | — |