Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro (16.6Th)
The Antminer AL1 Pro from Bitmain is an air-cooled Blake3 miner for Alephium (ALPH), producing 16.6 TH/s at 3730 W, or 225 J/TH. It was released in September 2024.
Daily profit$0.65
Income / day$3.91at today's ALPH price and difficulty
Electricity / day−$3.2689.5 kWh a day · $0.0364/kWh
Income vs electricity · Mines ALPH
Where to buy 5
| Seller | Ships from | Availability | ROI | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
OneMiners
✓ Verified seller
|
United States | In stock | 4625 days | $2,999 | $2,999View offer → |
Cryptoware
✓ Verified seller
|
United Kingdom | In stock | 5087 days | $3,299 | $3,299View offer → |
![]() Yesmining
✓ Verified seller
|
China | In stock | 15034 days | $9,749 | $9,749View offer → |
PCPraha
✓ Verified seller
|
Czechia | In stock | 24454 days | $15,858 342,768 CZK |
$15,858View offer → |
![]() BitMars
|
China | Out of stock | 15189 days | $9,850 | $9,850View offer → |
Profit
| Income | Electricity | Profit | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day | $3.91 | −$3.26 | $0.65 |
| Week | $27.35 | −$22.81 | $4.54 |
| Month | $117.21 | −$97.76 | $19.45 |
| Year | $1,426 | −$1,189 | $236.70 |
Price history
━ Average price ━ Lowest price
Specifications
ManufacturerBitmain
ModelBitmain Antminer AL1 Pro (16.6Th)
Also known asAntminer AL1 ALPH Miner
ReleaseSep 2024
AlgorithmBlake3
Hashrate16.6 TH/s
Power3,730 W
Efficiency224.7 J/TH
Noise75 dB
CoolingAir
Size195 × 290 × 400 mm
Weight13.6 kg
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature5–45 °C
Humidity5–95 %
About this miner
The Bitmain Antminer AL1 Pro (16.6Th) is an ASIC miner by Bitmain for the Blake3 algorithm, rated at 16.6 TH/s on 3,730 W. It came out in September 2024. At 224.7 J/TH it is 49% more efficient than the median Blake3 miner we track (444.5 J/TH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #1 of 13 Blake3 miners by daily profit, earning about $0.65 a day mining ALPH. The best price on MinerPrices is $2,999. At 75 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility.
Mineable coins
Similar miners
| Model | Hashrate | Power | Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15.6 TH/s | 3,510 W | $0.61 | |
| 15.0 TH/s | 3,500 W | $0.47 | |
| 2.00 TH/s | 500 W | $0.03 | |
| 4.40 TH/s | 1,800 W | −$0.54 | |
| 3.30 TH/s | 1,600 W | −$0.62 | |
| 8.30 TH/s | 3,350 W | −$0.97 |

