Bitmain Antminer AL1 (15.6Th)
Bitmain's Antminer AL1 is an air-cooled Blake3 ASIC for mining Alephium (ALPH), rated at 15.6 TH/s on 3510 W with an efficiency of 225 J/TH. It was released in July 2024.
Daily profit$0.97
Income / day$4.03at today's ALPH price and difficulty
Electricity / day−$3.0784.2 kWh a day · $0.0364/kWh
Income vs electricity · Mines ALPH
Where to buy 3
| Seller | Ships from | Availability | ROI | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Yesmining
✓ Verified seller
|
China | In stock | 9428 days | $9,100 | $9,100View offer → |
![]() X-ON Mining
|
China | In stock | 9635 days | $9,300 | $9,300View offer → |
PCPraha
✓ Verified seller
|
Czechia | In stock | 15827 days | $15,277 330,223 CZK |
$15,277View offer → |
Profit
| Income | Electricity | Profit | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day | $4.03 | −$3.07 | $0.97 |
| Week | $28.22 | −$21.46 | $6.76 |
| Month | $120.95 | −$91.99 | $28.96 |
| Year | $1,472 | −$1,119 | $352.34 |
Price history
━ Average price ━ Lowest price
Specifications
ManufacturerBitmain
ModelBitmain Antminer AL1 (15.6Th)
Also known asAntminer AL1 ALPH Miner
ReleaseJul 2024
AlgorithmBlake3
Hashrate15.6 TH/s
Power3,510 W
Efficiency225.0 J/TH
Noise75 dB
CoolingAir
Size195 × 290 × 370 mm
Weight13.2 kg
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature5–45 °C
Humidity5–95 %
About this miner
The Bitmain Antminer AL1 (15.6Th) is an ASIC miner by Bitmain for the Blake3 algorithm, rated at 15.6 TH/s on 3,510 W. It came out in July 2024. At 225.0 J/TH it is 49% more efficient than the median Blake3 miner we track (444.5 J/TH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #2 of 13 Blake3 miners by daily profit, earning about $0.97 a day mining ALPH. The best price on MinerPrices is $9,100. At 75 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility.
Mineable coins
Similar miners
| Model | Hashrate | Power | Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16.6 TH/s | 3,730 W | $1.03 | |
| 15.0 TH/s | 3,500 W | $0.82 | |
| 2.00 TH/s | 500 W | $0.08 | |
| 4.40 TH/s | 1,800 W | −$0.44 | |
| 3.30 TH/s | 1,600 W | −$0.54 | |
| 8.30 TH/s | 3,350 W | −$0.78 |

