Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh)
The Antminer D7 from Bitmain mines DASH on the X11 algorithm at 1286 GH/s (1.286 TH/s), drawing 3148 W for an efficiency of 2.45 J/GH. It was released in October 2021.
Daily profit$0.78
Income / day$3.53at today's DASH price and difficulty
Electricity / day−$2.7575.6 kWh a day · $0.0364/kWh
Income vs electricity · Mines DASH
Where to buy 1
| Seller | Ships from | Availability | ROI | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() X-ON Mining
Used
|
China | In stock | 3333 days | $2,595 | $2,595View offer → |
Profit
| Income | Electricity | Profit | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day | $3.53 | −$2.75 | $0.78 |
| Week | $24.70 | −$19.25 | $5.45 |
| Month | $105.86 | −$82.50 | $23.36 |
| Year | $1,288 | −$1,004 | $284.19 |
Price history
━ Average price ━ Lowest price
Specifications
ManufacturerBitmain
ModelBitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh)
Also known asAntminer D7 1.286Th
ReleaseOct 2021
AlgorithmX11
Hashrate1.29 TH/s
Power3,148 W
Efficiency2,447.9 J/TH
Noise75 dB
Size400 × 195 × 290 mm
Weight14.2 kg
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature5–45 °C
Humidity5–95 %
About this miner
The Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh) is an ASIC miner by Bitmain for the X11 algorithm, rated at 1.29 TH/s on 3,148 W. It came out in October 2021. At 2,447.9 J/TH it is 95% more efficient than the median X11 miner we track (46,898.5 J/TH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #2 of 25 X11 miners by daily profit, earning about $0.78 a day mining DASH. The best price on MinerPrices is $2,595. At 75 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility.
Similar miners
| Model | Hashrate | Power | Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.77 TH/s | 2,839 W | $2.38 | |
| 262 GH/s | 1,420 W | −$0.52 | |
| 440 GH/s | 2,200 W | −$0.71 | |
| 119 GH/s | 1,566 W | −$1.04 | |
| 56.0 GH/s | 2,100 W | −$1.68 | |
| 540 GH/s | 4,400 W | −$2.36 |

DPC
ONX