iBeLink BM-N3 Max
Released in April 2024, the iBeLink BM-N3 Max is an Eaglesong ASIC for Nervos Network (CKB). It delivers 30 TH/s at 3300 W, an efficiency of 110 J/TH.
Daily profit$0.88
Income / day$3.77at today's CKB price and difficulty
Electricity / day−$2.8879.2 kWh a day · $0.0364/kWh
Income vs electricity · Mines CKB
Where to buy 1
| Seller | Ships from | Availability | ROI | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() iBeLink.io
✓ Verified seller
|
Czechia | In stock | 2604 days | $2,299 | $2,299View offer → |
Profit
| Income | Electricity | Profit | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day | $3.77 | −$2.88 | $0.88 |
| Week | $26.36 | −$20.18 | $6.18 |
| Month | $112.98 | −$86.49 | $26.49 |
| Year | $1,375 | −$1,052 | $322.30 |
Price history
━ Average price ━ Lowest price
Specifications
ManufactureriBelink
ModeliBeLink BM-N3 Max
Also known asBM-N3 Max Eaglesong (CKB)
ReleaseApr 2024
AlgorithmEaglesong
Hashrate30.0 TH/s
Power3,300 W
Efficiency110.0 J/TH
Noise75 dB
Size128 × 201 × 402 mm
Weight6.6 kg
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature5–45 °C
Humidity5–95 %
About this miner
The iBeLink BM-N3 Max is an ASIC miner by iBelink for the Eaglesong algorithm, rated at 30.0 TH/s on 3,300 W. It came out in April 2024. At 110.0 J/TH it is 43% more efficient than the median Eaglesong miner we track (194.1 J/TH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #2 of 13 Eaglesong miners by daily profit, earning about $0.88 a day mining CKB. The best price on MinerPrices is $2,299. At 75 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility.
Mineable coins
Similar miners
| Model | Hashrate | Power | Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| 63.5 TH/s | 3,080 W | $5.28 | |
| 25.0 TH/s | 3,300 W | $0.26 | |
| 19.3 TH/s | 3,300 W | −$0.46 | |
| 12.0 TH/s | 2,400 W | −$0.59 | |
| 17.0 TH/s | 3,300 W | −$0.75 | |
| 6.60 TH/s | 2,400 W | −$1.27 |
