Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th)
Bitmain's Antminer K7 is an Eaglesong ASIC for Nervos Network (CKB), producing 63.5 TH/s on 3080 W with an efficiency of 48.5 J/TH. It was released in January 2023.
Daily profit$5.14
Income / day$7.83at today's CKB price and difficulty
Electricity / day−$2.6973.9 kWh a day · $0.0364/kWh
Income vs electricity · Mines CKB
Where to buy 6
| Seller | Ships from | Availability | ROI | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HSASICMINER
|
China | In stock | 351 days | $1,799 | $1,799View offer → |
![]() Maxi Miners
|
Czechia | In stock | 368 days | $1,890 41,000 CZK |
$1,890View offer → |
![]() Yesmining
✓ Verified seller
|
China | In stock | 546 days | $2,800 | $2,800View offer → |
PCPraha
✓ Verified seller
|
Czechia | In stock | 925 days | $4,748 102,623 CZK |
$4,748View offer → |
Jingle Mining
|
China | Out of stock | 341 days | $1,750 | $1,750View offer → |
![]() BitMars
|
China | Out of stock | 565 days | $2,900 | $2,900View offer → |
Profit
| Income | Electricity | Profit | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day | $7.83 | −$2.69 | $5.14 |
| Week | $54.79 | −$18.83 | $35.96 |
| Month | $234.82 | −$80.72 | $154.10 |
| Year | $2,857 | −$982.10 | $1,875 |
Price history
━ Average price ━ Lowest price
Specifications
ManufacturerBitmain
ModelBitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th)
ReleaseJan 2023
AlgorithmEaglesong
Hashrate63.5 TH/s
Power3,080 W
Efficiency48.5 J/TH
Noise75 dB
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature5–45 °C
Humidity5–95 %
About this miner
The Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) is an ASIC miner by Bitmain for the Eaglesong algorithm, rated at 63.5 TH/s on 3,080 W. It came out in January 2023. At 48.5 J/TH it is 75% more efficient than the median Eaglesong miner we track (194.1 J/TH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #1 of 13 Eaglesong miners by daily profit, earning about $5.14 a day mining CKB. The best price on MinerPrices is $1,799. At today's rates it would pay for itself in about 351 days. At 75 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility.
Mineable coins
Similar miners
| Model | Hashrate | Power | Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.0 TH/s | 3,300 W | $0.82 | |
| 25.0 TH/s | 3,300 W | $0.20 | |
| 19.3 TH/s | 3,300 W | −$0.50 | |
| 12.0 TH/s | 2,400 W | −$0.62 | |
| 17.0 TH/s | 3,300 W | −$0.79 | |
| 6.60 TH/s | 2,400 W | −$1.28 |


