Jasminer X16-P
Jasminer's X16-P is an EtHash server released in August 2023, aimed at Ethereum Classic and EthereumPoW. It hashes at 5,800 MH/s while drawing 1900 W, about 0.328 J/MH.
Daily profit$1.25
Income / day$2.91at today's ETC price and difficulty
Electricity / day−$1.6645.6 kWh a day · $0.0364/kWh
Income vs electricity · Mines ETC
Where to buy 5
| Seller | Ships from | Availability | ROI | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Maxi Miners
|
Czechia | In stock | 1959 days | $2,443 53,000 CZK |
$2,443View offer → |
![]() X-ON Mining
|
China | In stock | 3006 days | $3,750 | $3,750View offer → |
![]() Yesmining
✓ Verified seller
|
China | In stock | 3191 days | $3,980 | $3,980View offer → |
![]() Jasminer Europe
✓ Verified seller
|
Czechia | In stock | 12293 days | $15,336 | $15,336View offer → |
Jingle Mining
|
China | Out of stock | 1898 days | $2,367 | $2,367View offer → |
Profit
| Income | Electricity | Profit | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day | $2.91 | −$1.66 | $1.25 |
| Week | $20.35 | −$11.62 | $8.73 |
| Month | $87.22 | −$49.80 | $37.43 |
| Year | $1,061 | −$605.84 | $455.36 |
Price history
━ Average price ━ Lowest price
Specifications
ManufacturerJasminer
ModelJasminer X16-P
ReleaseAug 2023
AlgorithmEtHash
Hashrate5,800 MH/s
Power1,900 W
Efficiency0.3 J/MH
Noise75 dB
Size212 × 300 × 374 mm
Weight14.0 kg
InterfaceRJ45 Ethernet
Temperature5–40 °C
Humidity10–90 %
About this miner
The Jasminer X16-P is an ASIC miner by Jasminer for the EtHash algorithm, rated at 5,800 MH/s on 1,900 W. It came out in August 2023. At 0.3 J/MH it is 45% more efficient than the median EtHash miner we track (0.6 J/MH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #7 of 40 EtHash miners by daily profit, earning about $1.25 a day mining ETC. The best price on MinerPrices is $2,443. At 75 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility.
Similar miners
| Model | Hashrate | Power | Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10,000 MH/s | 1,500 W | $3.70 | |
| 9,500 MH/s | 2,470 W | $2.60 | |
| 9,000 MH/s | 2,340 W | $2.47 | |
| 3,680 MH/s | 2,200 W | −$0.08 | |
| 4,250 MH/s | 3,315 W | −$0.77 | |
| 3,600 MH/s | 3,100 W | −$0.90 |




EGEM