Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)
The 9.5 GH/s Bitmain Antminer E11 is an EtHash ASIC for Ethereum Classic (ETC) and ETHW, using 2470 W at an efficiency of 0.26 J/MH. It was released in January 2025.
Daily profit$2.60
Income / day$4.76at today's ETC price and difficulty
Electricity / day−$2.1659.3 kWh a day · $0.0364/kWh
Income vs electricity · Mines ETC
Where to buy 7
| Seller | Ships from | Availability | ROI | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HSASICMINER
|
China | In stock | 730 days | $1,900 | $1,900View offer → |
![]() BitMars
|
China | In stock | 733 days | $1,908 | $1,908View offer → |
OneMiners
✓ Verified seller
|
United States | In stock | 768 days | $1,999 | $1,999View offer → |
Cryptoware
✓ Verified seller
|
United Kingdom | In stock | 845 days | $2,199 | $2,199View offer → |
![]() Maxi Miners
|
Czechia | In stock | 859 days | $2,236 48,500 CZK |
$2,236View offer → |
![]() MiningEquipment
|
Spain | In stock | 989 days | $2,574 2,299 EUR |
$2,574View offer → |
PCPraha
✓ Verified seller
|
Czechia | In stock | 1127 days | $2,933 63,399 CZK |
$2,933View offer → |
Profit
| Income | Electricity | Profit | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day | $4.76 | −$2.16 | $2.60 |
| Week | $33.33 | −$15.10 | $18.23 |
| Month | $142.86 | −$64.73 | $78.13 |
| Year | $1,738 | −$787.59 | $950.58 |
Price history
━ Average price ━ Lowest price
Specifications
ManufacturerBitmain
ModelBitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)
ReleaseJan 2025
AlgorithmEtHash
Hashrate9,500 MH/s
Power2,470 W
Efficiency0.3 J/MH
Noise75 dB
Size400 × 195 × 290 mm
Weight14.2 kg
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature5–45 °C
Humidity5–95 %
About this miner
The Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) is an ASIC miner by Bitmain for the EtHash algorithm, rated at 9,500 MH/s on 2,470 W. It came out in January 2025. At 0.3 J/MH it is 57% more efficient than the median EtHash miner we track (0.6 J/MH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #4 of 40 EtHash miners by daily profit, earning about $2.60 a day mining ETC. The best price on MinerPrices is $1,900. At today's rates it would pay for itself in about 730 days. At 75 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility.
Similar miners
| Model | Hashrate | Power | Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23,400 MH/s | 2,550 W | $9.50 | |
| 12,500 MH/s | 2,300 W | $4.26 | |
| 10,000 MH/s | 1,500 W | $3.70 | |
| 9,000 MH/s | 2,340 W | $2.47 | |
| 5,800 MH/s | 1,900 W | $1.25 | |
| 4,250 MH/s | 3,315 W | −$0.77 |



EGEM