Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th)
This 53 TH/s version of the Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro mines BTC and BCH on SHA-256, using 2094 W for an efficiency of 39.5 J/TH. It was released in April 2019.
Daily profit$0.19
Income / day$2.01at today's BTC price and difficulty
Electricity / day−$1.8350.3 kWh a day · $0.0364/kWh
Income vs electricity · Mines BTC
Where to buy 0
No seller lists this miner yet.
Profit
| Income | Electricity | Profit | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day | $2.01 | −$1.83 | $0.19 |
| Week | $14.10 | −$12.81 | $1.30 |
| Month | $60.44 | −$54.88 | $5.56 |
| Year | $735.39 | −$667.70 | $67.69 |
Specifications
ManufacturerBitmain
ModelBitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th)
Also known asAntminer S17 Pro-53TH/s
ReleaseApr 2019
AlgorithmSHA-256
Hashrate53.0 TH/s
Power2,094 W
Efficiency39.5 J/TH
Noise82 dB
Size178 × 296 × 298 mm
Weight9.5 kg
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature5–45 °C
Humidity5–95 %
About this miner
The Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th) is an ASIC miner by Bitmain for the SHA-256 algorithm, rated at 53.0 TH/s on 2,094 W. It came out in April 2019. At 39.5 J/TH it uses 51% more power per hash than the median SHA-256 miner we track (26.1 J/TH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #134 of 247 SHA-256 miners by daily profit, earning about $0.19 a day mining BTC. No store lists it on MinerPrices at the moment. At 82 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility.
Similar miners
| Model | Hashrate | Power | Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50.0 TH/s | 1,975 W | $0.18 | |
| 52.0 TH/s | 2,200 W | $0.05 | |
| 53.0 TH/s | 2,385 W | −$0.07 | |
| 56.0 TH/s | 2,520 W | −$0.07 | |
| 46.0 TH/s | 2,100 W | −$0.09 | |
| 50.0 TH/s | 2,500 W | −$0.28 |
FB
QUAI