Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (96Th)
Bitmain's Antminer S19j Pro in its 96 TH/s configuration is an air-cooled SHA-256 unit for BTC, BCH and BSV. Released in August 2021, it uses 2832 W for 29.5 J/TH.
Daily profit$1.18
Income / day$3.65at today's BTC price and difficulty
Electricity / day−$2.4768.0 kWh a day · $0.0364/kWh
Income vs electricity · Mines BTC
Where to buy 3
| Seller | Ships from | Availability | ROI | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Yesmining
✓ Verified seller
|
China | In stock | 468 days | $550 | $550View offer → |
![]() X-ON Mining
|
China | In stock | 799 days | $938 | $938View offer → |
![]() Maxi Miners
|
Czechia | Out of stock | 530 days | $622 13,500 CZK |
$622View offer → |
Profit
| Income | Electricity | Profit | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day | $3.65 | −$2.47 | $1.18 |
| Week | $25.55 | −$17.32 | $8.23 |
| Month | $109.48 | −$74.22 | $35.26 |
| Year | $1,332 | −$903.02 | $429.01 |
Price history
━ Average price ━ Lowest price
Specifications
ManufacturerBitmain
ModelBitmain Antminer S19j Pro (96Th)
ReleaseAug 2021
AlgorithmSHA-256
Hashrate96.0 TH/s
Power2,832 W
Efficiency29.5 J/TH
Noise75 dB
Cooling2
Size195 × 290 × 400 mm
Weight14.2 kg
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature5–45 °C
Humidity5–95 %
About this miner
The Bitmain Antminer S19j Pro (96Th) is an ASIC miner by Bitmain for the SHA-256 algorithm, rated at 96.0 TH/s on 2,832 W. It came out in August 2021. At 29.5 J/TH it uses 13% more power per hash than the median SHA-256 miner we track (26.1 J/TH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #118 of 247 SHA-256 miners by daily profit, earning about $1.18 a day mining BTC. The best price on MinerPrices is $550. At today's rates it would pay for itself in about 468 days. At 75 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility.
Similar miners
| Model | Hashrate | Power | Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| 104 TH/s | 3,068 W | $1.27 | |
| 100 TH/s | 3,050 W | $1.14 | |
| 100 TH/s | 3,400 W | $0.83 | |
| 95.0 TH/s | 3,250 W | $0.77 | |
| 90.0 TH/s | 3,250 W | $0.58 | |
| 90.0 TH/s | 3,420 W | $0.43 |



FB
QUAI