Bitmain Antminer S19j (90Th)
Bitmain's Antminer S19j is an air-cooled SHA-256 miner from the S19 generation, released in June 2021. It mines BTC, BCH and BSV at 90 TH/s with 3250 W, about 36.1 J/TH.
Daily profit$0.58
Income / day$3.42at today's BTC price and difficulty
Electricity / day−$2.8478.0 kWh a day · $0.0364/kWh
Income vs electricity · Mines BTC
Where to buy 0
No seller lists this miner yet.
Profit
| Income | Electricity | Profit | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day | $3.42 | −$2.84 | $0.58 |
| Week | $23.95 | −$19.87 | $4.07 |
| Month | $102.64 | −$85.18 | $17.46 |
| Year | $1,249 | −$1,036 | $212.44 |
Price history
━ Average price ━ Lowest price
Specifications
ManufacturerBitmain
ModelBitmain Antminer S19j (90Th)
ReleaseJun 2021
AlgorithmSHA-256
Hashrate90.0 TH/s
Power3,250 W
Efficiency36.1 J/TH
Noise75 dB
Cooling2
Size195 × 290 × 370 mm
Weight14.2 kg
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature5–45 °C
Humidity5–95 %
About this miner
The Bitmain Antminer S19j (90Th) is an ASIC miner by Bitmain for the SHA-256 algorithm, rated at 90.0 TH/s on 3,250 W. It came out in June 2021. At 36.1 J/TH it uses 38% more power per hash than the median SHA-256 miner we track (26.1 J/TH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #125 of 247 SHA-256 miners by daily profit, earning about $0.58 a day mining BTC. No store lists it on MinerPrices at the moment. At 75 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility.
Similar miners
| Model | Hashrate | Power | Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| 95.0 TH/s | 3,250 W | $0.77 | |
| 84.0 TH/s | 3,150 W | $0.44 | |
| 90.0 TH/s | 3,420 W | $0.43 | |
| 88.0 TH/s | 3,344 W | $0.42 | |
| 86.0 TH/s | 3,268 W | $0.41 | |
| 84.0 TH/s | 3,360 W | $0.26 |
FB
QUAI