ElphaPex DG Hydro 1
ElphaPex DG Hydro 1 is a hydro-cooled Scrypt miner for LTC and DOGE, released in February 2025. It is rated at 20 GH/s on 6200 W, or 310 J/GH.
Daily profit$3.54
Income / day$8.95at today's LTC + DOGE price and difficulty
Electricity / day−$5.42148.8 kWh a day · $0.0364/kWh
Income vs electricity · Mines LTC + DOGE
Where to buy 6
| Seller | Ships from | Availability | ROI | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
OneMiners
✓ Verified seller
|
United States | In stock | 1230 days | $4,349 | $4,349View offer → |
![]() Yesmining
✓ Verified seller
|
China | In stock | 1296 days | $4,580 | $4,580View offer → |
Cryptoware
✓ Verified seller
|
United Kingdom | In stock | 1353 days | $4,784 | $4,784View offer → |
HSASICMINER
|
China | In stock | 2503 days | $8,850 | $8,850View offer → |
DCE Miner
✓ Verified seller
|
China | In stock | 2673 days | $9,450 | $9,450View offer → |
![]() MiningEquipment
|
Spain | In stock | 2913 days | $10,298 9,199 EUR |
$10,298View offer → |
Profit
| Income | Electricity | Profit | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day | $8.95 | −$5.42 | $3.54 |
| Week | $62.66 | −$37.91 | $24.75 |
| Month | $268.56 | −$162.49 | $106.07 |
| Year | $3,268 | −$1,977 | $1,291 |
Price history
━ Average price ━ Lowest price
Specifications
ManufacturerElphaPex
ModelElphaPex DG Hydro 1
Also known asDG Hydro 1 (20Gh/s)
ReleaseFeb 2025
AlgorithmScrypt
Hashrate20.0 GH/s
Power6,200 W
Efficiency310.0 J/GH
Noise50 dB
CoolingHydro cooling (1L)
Size656 × 447 × 86 mm
Weight25.0 kg
InterfaceEthernet 10/100M
Temperature5–45 °C
Humidity5–95 %
About this miner
The ElphaPex DG Hydro 1 is an ASIC miner by ElphaPex for the Scrypt algorithm, rated at 20.0 GH/s on 6,200 W. It came out in February 2025. Its efficiency of 310.0 J/GH is close to the median Scrypt miner we track (310.0 J/GH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #20 of 66 Scrypt miners by daily profit, earning about $3.54 a day mining LTC + DOGE. The best price on MinerPrices is $4,349. At today's rates it would pay for itself in about 1230 days. It is water-cooled (hydro), so it needs a cooling loop and a dry cooler instead of fans.
Similar miners
| Model | Hashrate | Power | Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| 52.5 GH/s | 7,823 W | $16.67 | |
| 35.0 GH/s | 5,775 W | $10.62 | |
| 33.0 GH/s | 5,676 W | $9.81 | |
| 27.0 GH/s | 5,670 W | $7.13 | |
| 30.0 GH/s | 7,600 W | $6.79 | |
| 33.0 GH/s | 9,300 W | $6.65 |


BEL
JKC
LKY
QUAI