ElphaPex DG1
First of ElphaPex's DG series, the DG1 is an air-cooled Scrypt miner for Litecoin and Dogecoin released in February 2024. It produces 11 GH/s at 3420 W (311 J/GH).
Daily profit$1.76
Income / day$4.75at today's LTC + DOGE price and difficulty
Electricity / day−$2.9982.1 kWh a day · $0.0364/kWh
Income vs electricity · Mines LTC + DOGE
Where to buy 6
| Seller | Ships from | Availability | ROI | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LeedMiner
✓ Verified seller
|
China | In stock | 683 days | $1,200 | $1,200View offer → |
OneMiners
✓ Verified seller
|
United States | In stock | 684 days | $1,202 | $1,202View offer → |
Cryptoware
✓ Verified seller
|
United Kingdom | In stock | 752 days | $1,322 | $1,322View offer → |
![]() MiningEquipment
|
Spain | In stock | 1025 days | $1,801 1,609 EUR |
$1,801View offer → |
![]() Yesmining
✓ Verified seller
|
China | In stock | 2445 days | $4,300 | $4,300View offer → |
DCE Miner
✓ Verified seller
|
China | In stock | 3610 days | $6,350 | $6,350View offer → |
Profit
| Income | Electricity | Profit | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day | $4.75 | −$2.99 | $1.76 |
| Week | $33.23 | −$20.91 | $12.31 |
| Month | $142.40 | −$89.63 | $52.77 |
| Year | $1,733 | −$1,091 | $642.05 |
Price history
━ Average price ━ Lowest price
Specifications
ManufacturerElphaPex
ModelElphaPex DG1
Also known asDG 1 LTC+DOGE 11000M
ReleaseFeb 2024
AlgorithmScrypt
Hashrate11.0 GH/s
Power3,420 W
Efficiency310.9 J/GH
Noise75 dB
CoolingAir
Size369 × 196 × 287 mm
Weight16.1 kg
InterfaceRJ45 Ethernet 10/100M
Temperature5–45 °C
Humidity5–95 %
About this miner
The ElphaPex DG1 is an ASIC miner by ElphaPex for the Scrypt algorithm, rated at 11.0 GH/s on 3,420 W. It came out in February 2024. Its efficiency of 310.9 J/GH is close to the median Scrypt miner we track (310.0 J/GH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #26 of 66 Scrypt miners by daily profit, earning about $1.76 a day mining LTC + DOGE. The best price on MinerPrices is $1,200. At today's rates it would pay for itself in about 683 days. At 75 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility.
Similar miners
| Model | Hashrate | Power | Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11.0 GH/s | 3,410 W | $1.77 | |
| 10.0 GH/s | 3,100 W | $1.61 | |
| 9.50 GH/s | 3,425 W | $1.11 | |
| 9.30 GH/s | 3,425 W | $1.02 | |
| 9.16 GH/s | 3,425 W | $0.96 | |
| 9.05 GH/s | 3,425 W | $0.91 |


BEL
JKC
LKY
QUAI