ElphaPex DG1 Lite
The ElphaPex DG1 Lite is a Scrypt miner for LTC and DOGE, released in July 2025. It reaches 11 GH/s while drawing 3410 W, for an efficiency of 310 J/GH.
Daily profit$1.77
Income / day$4.75at today's LTC + DOGE price and difficulty
Electricity / day−$2.9881.8 kWh a day · $0.0364/kWh
Income vs electricity · Mines LTC + DOGE
Where to buy 6
| Seller | Ships from | Availability | ROI | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LeedMiner
✓ Verified seller
|
China | In stock | 651 days | $1,150 | $1,150View offer → |
OneMiners
✓ Verified seller
|
United States | In stock | 652 days | $1,152 | $1,152View offer → |
Cryptoware
✓ Verified seller
|
United Kingdom | In stock | 717 days | $1,267 | $1,267View offer → |
![]() X-ON Mining
|
China | In stock | 1408 days | $2,488 | $2,488View offer → |
Jingle Mining
|
China | In stock | 1443 days | $2,550 | $2,550View offer → |
![]() Yesmining
✓ Verified seller
|
China | In stock | 2178 days | $3,849 | $3,849View offer → |
Profit
| Income | Electricity | Profit | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day | $4.75 | −$2.98 | $1.77 |
| Week | $33.23 | −$20.85 | $12.37 |
| Month | $142.40 | −$89.37 | $53.03 |
| Year | $1,733 | −$1,087 | $645.24 |
Price history
━ Average price ━ Lowest price
Specifications
ManufacturerElphaPex
ModelElphaPex DG1 Lite
Also known asDG 1 Lite 11G
ReleaseJul 2025
AlgorithmScrypt
Hashrate11.0 GH/s
Power3,410 W
Efficiency310.0 J/GH
Noise75 dB
Size432 × 196 × 287 mm
Weight18.3 kg
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature10–40 °C
Humidity10–90 %
About this miner
The ElphaPex DG1 Lite is an ASIC miner by ElphaPex for the Scrypt algorithm, rated at 11.0 GH/s on 3,410 W. It came out in July 2025. Its efficiency of 310.0 J/GH is close to the median Scrypt miner we track (310.0 J/GH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #25 of 66 Scrypt miners by daily profit, earning about $1.77 a day mining LTC + DOGE. The best price on MinerPrices is $1,150. At today's rates it would pay for itself in about 651 days. At 75 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility.
Similar miners
| Model | Hashrate | Power | Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11.0 GH/s | 3,420 W | $1.76 | |
| 10.0 GH/s | 3,100 W | $1.61 | |
| 9.50 GH/s | 3,425 W | $1.11 | |
| 9.30 GH/s | 3,425 W | $1.02 | |
| 9.16 GH/s | 3,425 W | $0.96 | |
| 9.05 GH/s | 3,425 W | $0.91 |


BEL
JKC
LKY
QUAI