ElphaPex DG1S
The ElphaPex DG1S is a Scrypt miner for LTC and DOGE in the DG1 family, released in July 2025. It is rated at 10 GH/s on 3100 W, or 310 J/GH.
Daily profit$1.61
Income / day$4.32at today's LTC + DOGE price and difficulty
Electricity / day−$2.7174.4 kWh a day · $0.0364/kWh
Income vs electricity · Mines LTC + DOGE
Where to buy 2
| Seller | Ships from | Availability | ROI | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() X-ON Mining
|
China | In stock | 1743 days | $2,800 | $2,800View offer → |
![]() Yesmining
✓ Verified seller
|
China | In stock | 2318 days | $3,725 | $3,725View offer → |
Profit
| Income | Electricity | Profit | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day | $4.32 | −$2.71 | $1.61 |
| Week | $30.21 | −$18.96 | $11.25 |
| Month | $129.46 | −$81.24 | $48.21 |
| Year | $1,575 | −$988.48 | $586.58 |
Price history
━ Average price ━ Lowest price
Specifications
ManufacturerElphaPex
ModelElphaPex DG1S
Also known asDG 1S Scrypt Miner
ReleaseJul 2025
AlgorithmScrypt
Hashrate10.0 GH/s
Power3,100 W
Efficiency310.0 J/GH
Noise75 dB
Size656 × 447 × 86 mm
Weight25.0 kg
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature5–45 °C
Humidity5–95 %
About this miner
The ElphaPex DG1S is an ASIC miner by ElphaPex for the Scrypt algorithm, rated at 10.0 GH/s on 3,100 W. It came out in July 2025. Its efficiency of 310.0 J/GH is close to the median Scrypt miner we track (310.0 J/GH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #27 of 66 Scrypt miners by daily profit, earning about $1.61 a day mining LTC + DOGE. The best price on MinerPrices is $2,800. At today's rates it would pay for itself in about 1743 days. At 75 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility.
Similar miners
| Model | Hashrate | Power | Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11.0 GH/s | 3,410 W | $1.77 | |
| 11.0 GH/s | 3,420 W | $1.76 | |
| 9.50 GH/s | 3,425 W | $1.11 | |
| 9.30 GH/s | 3,425 W | $1.02 | |
| 9.16 GH/s | 3,425 W | $0.96 | |
| 9.05 GH/s | 3,425 W | $0.91 |


BEL
JKC
LKY
QUAI