Bitmain Antminer KS5 Pro (21Th)
The Antminer KS5 Pro from Bitmain mines Kaspa (KAS) on kHeavyHash at 21 TH/s, drawing 3150 W for an efficiency of 150 J/TH. It was released in March 2024.
Daily profit$1.14
Income / day$3.89at today's KAS price and difficulty
Electricity / day−$2.7575.6 kWh a day · $0.0364/kWh
Income vs electricity · Mines KAS
Where to buy 8
| Seller | Ships from | Availability | ROI | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() X-ON Mining
|
China | In stock | 876 days | $1,000 | $1,000View offer → |
![]() Yesmining
✓ Verified seller
|
China | In stock | 1007 days | $1,150 | $1,150View offer → |
DCE Miner
✓ Verified seller
|
China | In stock | 1182 days | $1,350 | $1,350View offer → |
Jingle Mining
|
China | In stock | 1226 days | $1,400 | $1,400View offer → |
OneMiners
✓ Verified seller
|
United States | In stock | 1487 days | $1,699 | $1,699View offer → |
Cryptoware
✓ Verified seller
|
United Kingdom | In stock | 1636 days | $1,869 | $1,869View offer → |
![]() BitMars
|
China | Out of stock | 1009 days | $1,153 | $1,153View offer → |
![]() Maxi Miners
|
Czechia | Out of stock | 1110 days | $1,268 27,500 CZK |
$1,268View offer → |
Profit
| Income | Electricity | Profit | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day | $3.89 | −$2.75 | $1.14 |
| Week | $27.26 | −$19.26 | $8.00 |
| Month | $116.84 | −$82.56 | $34.28 |
| Year | $1,422 | −$1,004 | $417.11 |
Price history
━ Average price ━ Lowest price
Specifications
ManufacturerBitmain
ModelBitmain Antminer KS5 Pro (21Th)
Also known asAntminer KS5 Pro Kaspa Miner
ReleaseMar 2024
AlgorithmKHeavyHash
Hashrate21.0 TH/s
Power3,150 W
Efficiency150.0 J/TH
Noise75 dB
Size195 × 290 × 430 mm
Weight16.1 kg
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature5–45 °C
Humidity5–95 %
About this miner
The Bitmain Antminer KS5 Pro (21Th) is an ASIC miner by Bitmain for the KHeavyHash algorithm, rated at 21.0 TH/s on 3,150 W. It came out in March 2024. At 150.0 J/TH it is 54% more efficient than the median KHeavyHash miner we track (327.3 J/TH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #4 of 24 KHeavyHash miners by daily profit, earning about $1.14 a day mining KAS. The best price on MinerPrices is $1,000. At today's rates it would pay for itself in about 876 days. At 75 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility.
Similar miners
| Model | Hashrate | Power | Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40.0 TH/s | 3,080 W | $4.73 | |
| 30.0 TH/s | 3,500 W | $2.51 | |
| 20.0 TH/s | 3,000 W | $1.09 | |
| 15.0 TH/s | 3,400 W | −$0.19 | |
| 12.0 TH/s | 3,400 W | −$0.74 | |
| 11.0 TH/s | 3,600 W | −$1.10 |




BGA
SDR