IceRiver KAS KS7
IceRiver KAS KS7 is a kHeavyHash miner for Kaspa (KAS), released in April 2025. It is rated at 30 TH/s while drawing 3500 W, giving an efficiency of 117 J/TH.
Daily profit$2.51
Income / day$5.57at today's KAS price and difficulty
Electricity / day−$3.0684.0 kWh a day · $0.0364/kWh
Income vs electricity · Mines KAS
Where to buy 4
| Seller | Ships from | Availability | ROI | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Yesmining
✓ Verified seller
|
China | In stock | 491 days | $1,230 | $1,230View offer → |
LeedMiner
✓ Verified seller
|
China | In stock | 757 days | $1,899 | $1,899View offer → |
PCPraha
✓ Verified seller
|
Czechia | In stock | 801 days | $2,008 43,399 CZK |
$2,008View offer → |
Cryptoware
✓ Verified seller
|
United Kingdom | In stock | 877 days | $2,199 | $2,199View offer → |
Profit
| Income | Electricity | Profit | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day | $5.57 | −$3.06 | $2.51 |
| Week | $38.96 | −$21.40 | $17.56 |
| Month | $166.99 | −$91.73 | $75.26 |
| Year | $2,032 | −$1,116 | $915.65 |
Price history
━ Average price ━ Lowest price
Specifications
ManufacturerIceRiver
ModelIceRiver KAS KS7
Also known asICERIVER KAS KS7
ReleaseApr 2025
AlgorithmKHeavyHash
Hashrate30.0 TH/s
Power3,500 W
Efficiency116.7 J/TH
Noise75 dB
Size430 × 195 × 290 mm
Weight17.5 kg
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature5–40 °C
Humidity10–90 %
About this miner
The IceRiver KAS KS7 is an ASIC miner by IceRiver for the KHeavyHash algorithm, rated at 30.0 TH/s on 3,500 W. It came out in April 2025. At 116.7 J/TH it is 64% more efficient than the median KHeavyHash miner we track (327.3 J/TH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #3 of 24 KHeavyHash miners by daily profit, earning about $2.51 a day mining KAS. The best price on MinerPrices is $1,230. At today's rates it would pay for itself in about 491 days. At 75 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility.
Similar miners
| Model | Hashrate | Power | Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| 45.0 TH/s | 3,465 W | $5.32 | |
| 40.0 TH/s | 3,080 W | $4.73 | |
| 21.0 TH/s | 3,150 W | $1.14 | |
| 20.0 TH/s | 3,000 W | $1.09 | |
| 15.0 TH/s | 3,400 W | −$0.19 | |
| 12.0 TH/s | 3,400 W | −$0.74 |

BGA
SDR