Bitmain Antminer L7 (8.8Gh)
The Antminer L7 (8.8 GH/s) is a Bitmain Scrypt ASIC for LTC and DOGE, drawing 3425 W with an efficiency of 389 J/GH. It was released in February 2022.
Daily profit$1.13
Income / day$4.12at today's LTC + DOGE price and difficulty
Electricity / day−$2.9982.2 kWh a day · $0.0364/kWh
Income vs electricity · Mines LTC + DOGE
Where to buy 2
| Seller | Ships from | Availability | ROI | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() MiningEquipment
|
Spain | In stock | 884 days | $995 889 EUR |
$995View offer → |
![]() Yesmining
✓ Verified seller
|
China | Out of stock | 595 days | $670 | $670View offer → |
Profit
| Income | Electricity | Profit | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day | $4.12 | −$2.99 | $1.13 |
| Week | $28.83 | −$20.94 | $7.89 |
| Month | $123.57 | −$89.76 | $33.81 |
| Year | $1,503 | −$1,092 | $411.37 |
Price history
━ Average price ━ Lowest price
Specifications
ManufacturerBitmain
ModelBitmain Antminer L7 (8.8Gh)
Also known asAntminer L7 8800Mh
ReleaseFeb 2022
AlgorithmScrypt
Hashrate8.80 GH/s
Power3,425 W
Efficiency389.2 J/GH
Noise75 dB
Size195 × 290 × 370 mm
Weight15.0 kg
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature5–45 °C
Humidity5–95 %
About this miner
The Bitmain Antminer L7 (8.8Gh) is an ASIC miner by Bitmain for the Scrypt algorithm, rated at 8.80 GH/s on 3,425 W. It came out in February 2022. At 389.2 J/GH it uses 26% more power per hash than the median Scrypt miner we track (310.0 J/GH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #34 of 66 Scrypt miners by daily profit, earning about $1.13 a day mining LTC + DOGE. The best price on MinerPrices is $995. At today's rates it would pay for itself in about 884 days. At 75 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility.
Similar miners
| Model | Hashrate | Power | Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11.0 GH/s | 3,420 W | $2.16 | |
| 10.0 GH/s | 3,100 W | $1.97 | |
| 9.50 GH/s | 3,425 W | $1.45 | |
| 9.30 GH/s | 3,425 W | $1.36 | |
| 9.16 GH/s | 3,425 W | $1.30 | |
| 9.05 GH/s | 3,425 W | $1.24 |


BEL
JKC
LKY
QUAI