Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th)
This 88 TH/s edition of Bitmain's air-cooled Antminer T19 mines SHA-256 coins such as BTC, BCH and BSV. Released in August 2021, it draws 3344 W at 38 J/TH.
Daily profit$0.42
Income / day$3.35at today's BTC price and difficulty
Electricity / day−$2.9280.3 kWh a day · $0.0364/kWh
Income vs electricity · Mines BTC
Where to buy 2
| Seller | Ships from | Availability | ROI | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Yesmining
✓ Verified seller
|
China | In stock | 1519 days | $644 | $644View offer → |
![]() X-ON Mining
|
China | In stock | 3439 days | $1,458 | $1,458View offer → |
Profit
| Income | Electricity | Profit | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day | $3.35 | −$2.92 | $0.42 |
| Week | $23.42 | −$20.45 | $2.97 |
| Month | $100.36 | −$87.64 | $12.72 |
| Year | $1,221 | −$1,066 | $154.75 |
Price history
━ Average price ━ Lowest price
Specifications
ManufacturerBitmain
ModelBitmain Antminer T19 (88Th)
ReleaseAug 2021
AlgorithmSHA-256
Hashrate88.0 TH/s
Power3,344 W
Efficiency38.0 J/TH
Noise75 dB
Size195 × 290 × 400 mm
Weight14.2 kg
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature5–40 °C
Humidity5–95 %
About this miner
The Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) is an ASIC miner by Bitmain for the SHA-256 algorithm, rated at 88.0 TH/s on 3,344 W. It came out in August 2021. At 38.0 J/TH it uses 46% more power per hash than the median SHA-256 miner we track (26.1 J/TH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #128 of 247 SHA-256 miners by daily profit, earning about $0.42 a day mining BTC. The best price on MinerPrices is $644. At today's rates it would pay for itself in about 1519 days. At 75 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility.
Similar miners
| Model | Hashrate | Power | Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| 95.0 TH/s | 3,250 W | $0.77 | |
| 90.0 TH/s | 3,250 W | $0.58 | |
| 84.0 TH/s | 3,150 W | $0.44 | |
| 90.0 TH/s | 3,420 W | $0.43 | |
| 86.0 TH/s | 3,268 W | $0.41 | |
| 84.0 TH/s | 3,360 W | $0.26 |


FB
QUAI