Bitmain Antminer KS7 (45Th)
This 45 TH/s version of the Bitmain Antminer KS7 is a kHeavyHash miner for Kaspa (KAS), drawing 3465 W with an efficiency of 77 J/TH. It was released in January 2026.
Daily profit$5.32
Income / day$8.35at today's KAS price and difficulty
Electricity / day−$3.0383.2 kWh a day · $0.0364/kWh
Income vs electricity · Mines KAS
Where to buy 5
| Seller | Ships from | Availability | ROI | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Yesmining
✓ Verified seller
|
China | In stock | 275 days | $1,460 | $1,460View offer → |
OneMiners
✓ Verified seller
|
United States | In stock | 508 days | $2,699 | $2,699View offer → |
Cryptoware
✓ Verified seller
|
United Kingdom | In stock | 558 days | $2,969 | $2,969View offer → |
PCPraha
✓ Verified seller
|
Czechia | In stock | 1766 days | $9,398 203,133 CZK |
$9,398View offer → |
![]() Maxi Miners
|
Czechia | Out of stock | 373 days | $1,982 43,000 CZK |
$1,982View offer → |
Profit
| Income | Electricity | Profit | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day | $8.35 | −$3.03 | $5.32 |
| Week | $58.45 | −$21.19 | $37.26 |
| Month | $250.48 | −$90.81 | $159.67 |
| Year | $3,048 | −$1,105 | $1,943 |
Price history
━ Average price ━ Lowest price
Specifications
ManufacturerBitmain
ModelBitmain Antminer KS7 (45Th)
Also known asBitmain Antminer KAS Miner KS7
ReleaseJan 2026
AlgorithmKHeavyHash
Hashrate45.0 TH/s
Power3,465 W
Efficiency77.0 J/TH
Noise75 dB
Size430 × 196 × 290 mm
Weight16.4 kg
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature5–45 °C
Humidity10–90 %
About this miner
The Bitmain Antminer KS7 (45Th) is an ASIC miner by Bitmain for the KHeavyHash algorithm, rated at 45.0 TH/s on 3,465 W. It came out in January 2026. At 77.0 J/TH it is 76% more efficient than the median KHeavyHash miner we track (327.3 J/TH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #1 of 24 KHeavyHash miners by daily profit, earning about $5.32 a day mining KAS. The best price on MinerPrices is $1,460. At today's rates it would pay for itself in about 275 days. At 75 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility.
Similar miners
| Model | Hashrate | Power | Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40.0 TH/s | 3,080 W | $4.73 | |
| 30.0 TH/s | 3,500 W | $2.51 | |
| 21.0 TH/s | 3,150 W | $1.14 | |
| 20.0 TH/s | 3,000 W | $1.09 | |
| 15.0 TH/s | 3,400 W | −$0.19 | |
| 12.0 TH/s | 3,400 W | −$0.74 |


BGA
SDR