Fluminer L3
The Fluminer L3 is a Scrypt ASIC miner for Litecoin and Dogecoin, released in January 2026. It is rated at 9.5 GH/s on 1700 W, an efficiency of 179 J/GH.
Daily profit$2.61
Income / day$4.10at today's LTC + DOGE price and difficulty
Electricity / day−$1.4940.8 kWh a day · $0.0364/kWh
Income vs electricity · Mines LTC + DOGE
Where to buy 5
| Seller | Ships from | Availability | ROI | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() X-ON Mining
|
China | In stock | 1029 days | $2,688 | $2,688View offer → |
Jingle Mining
|
China | In stock | 1091 days | $2,850 | $2,850View offer → |
![]() Yesmining
✓ Verified seller
|
China | In stock | 1148 days | $3,000 | $3,000View offer → |
![]() Maxi Miners
|
Czechia | Pre-order | 1164 days | $3,042 66,000 CZK |
$3,042View offer → |
PCPraha
✓ Verified seller
|
Czechia | In stock | 2094 days | $5,474 118,325 CZK |
$5,474View offer → |
Profit
| Income | Electricity | Profit | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day | $4.10 | −$1.49 | $2.61 |
| Week | $28.70 | −$10.40 | $18.30 |
| Month | $122.98 | −$44.55 | $78.43 |
| Year | $1,496 | −$542.07 | $954.24 |
Price history
━ Average price ━ Lowest price
Specifications
ManufacturerFluminer
ModelFluminer L3
ReleaseJan 2026
AlgorithmScrypt
Hashrate9.50 GH/s
Power1,700 W
Efficiency178.9 J/GH
Noise45 dB
Size140 × 300 × 450 mm
Weight13.8 kg
InterfaceEthernet / WiFi
Temperature5–40 °C
Humidity5–95 %
About this miner
The Fluminer L3 is an ASIC miner by Fluminer for the Scrypt algorithm, rated at 9.50 GH/s on 1,700 W. It came out in January 2026. At 178.9 J/GH it is 42% more efficient than the median Scrypt miner we track (310.0 J/GH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #22 of 66 Scrypt miners by daily profit, earning about $2.61 a day mining LTC + DOGE. The best price on MinerPrices is $2,688. At today's rates it would pay for itself in about 1029 days.
Similar miners
| Model | Hashrate | Power | Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0 GH/s | 3,100 W | $1.61 | |
| 9.50 GH/s | 3,425 W | $1.11 | |
| 9.30 GH/s | 3,425 W | $1.02 | |
| 9.16 GH/s | 3,425 W | $0.96 | |
| 9.05 GH/s | 3,425 W | $0.91 | |
| 8.80 GH/s | 3,425 W | $0.81 |



BEL
JKC
LKY
QUAI