ElphaPex DG1+
ElphaPex DG1+ is an air-cooled Scrypt miner for Litecoin and Dogecoin, released in July 2024. This 14 GH/s version draws 3920 W, an efficiency of 280 J/GH.
Daily profit$2.62
Income / day$6.04at today's LTC + DOGE price and difficulty
Electricity / day−$3.4294.1 kWh a day · $0.0364/kWh
Income vs electricity · Mines LTC + DOGE
Where to buy 6
| Seller | Ships from | Availability | ROI | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HSASICMINER
|
China | In stock | 414 days | $1,081 | $1,081View offer → |
LeedMiner
✓ Verified seller
|
China | In stock | 440 days | $1,150 | $1,150View offer → |
Cryptoware
✓ Verified seller
|
United Kingdom | In stock | 485 days | $1,267 | $1,267View offer → |
![]() Yesmining
✓ Verified seller
|
China | In stock | 536 days | $1,400 | $1,400View offer → |
![]() Maxi Miners
|
Czechia | In stock | 661 days | $1,729 37,500 CZK |
$1,729View offer → |
DCE Miner
✓ Verified seller
|
China | In stock | 2358 days | $6,170 | $6,170View offer → |
Profit
| Income | Electricity | Profit | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day | $6.04 | −$3.42 | $2.62 |
| Week | $42.29 | −$23.97 | $18.32 |
| Month | $181.24 | −$102.74 | $78.50 |
| Year | $2,205 | −$1,250 | $955.13 |
Price history
━ Average price ━ Lowest price
Specifications
ManufacturerElphaPex
ModelElphaPex DG1+
Also known asElphaPex DG 1 Plus LTC+DOGE 14000M
ReleaseJul 2024
AlgorithmScrypt
Hashrate14.0 GH/s
Power3,920 W
Efficiency280.0 J/GH
Noise75 dB
CoolingAir
Size432 × 196 × 287 mm
Weight18.3 kg
InterfaceRJ45 Ethernet 10/100M
Temperature5–45 °C
Humidity5–95 %
About this miner
The ElphaPex DG1+ is an ASIC miner by ElphaPex for the Scrypt algorithm, rated at 14.0 GH/s on 3,920 W. It came out in July 2024. Its efficiency of 280.0 J/GH is close to the median Scrypt miner we track (310.0 J/GH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #21 of 66 Scrypt miners by daily profit, earning about $2.62 a day mining LTC + DOGE. The best price on MinerPrices is $1,081. At today's rates it would pay for itself in about 414 days. At 75 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility.
Similar miners
| Model | Hashrate | Power | Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16.5 GH/s | 3,400 W | $4.15 | |
| 16.0 GH/s | 3,360 W | $3.97 | |
| 15.0 GH/s | 3,150 W | $3.72 | |
| 16.0 GH/s | 3,725 W | $3.65 | |
| 14.0 GH/s | 4,150 W | $2.42 | |
| 13.0 GH/s | 3,780 W | $2.31 |


BEL
JKC
LKY
QUAI