Bitmain Antminer L9 (15Gh)
The Bitmain Antminer L9 (15 GH/s) is a Scrypt ASIC for merged mining of Litecoin (LTC) and Dogecoin (DOGE), drawing 3150 W with an efficiency of 210 J/GH.
Daily profit$4.27
Income / day$7.02at today's LTC + DOGE price and difficulty
Electricity / day−$2.7575.6 kWh a day · $0.0364/kWh
Income vs electricity · Mines LTC + DOGE
Where to buy 4
| Seller | Ships from | Availability | ROI | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Yesmining
✓ Verified seller
|
China | In stock | 528 days | $2,250 | $2,250View offer → |
![]() Maxi Miners
Used
|
Czechia | In stock | 546 days | $2,328 50,500 CZK |
$2,328View offer → |
![]() BitHash
|
United Arab Emirates | In stock | 2015 days | $8,600 | $8,600View offer → |
DCE Miner
✓ Verified seller
|
China | In stock | 2080 days | $8,880 | $8,880View offer → |
Profit
| Income | Electricity | Profit | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day | $7.02 | −$2.75 | $4.27 |
| Week | $49.15 | −$19.26 | $29.89 |
| Month | $210.64 | −$82.56 | $128.08 |
| Year | $2,563 | −$1,004 | $1,558 |
Price history
━ Average price ━ Lowest price
Specifications
ManufacturerBitmain
ModelBitmain Antminer L9 (15Gh)
AlgorithmScrypt
Hashrate15.0 GH/s
Power3,150 W
Efficiency210.0 J/GH
Noise75 dB
Size195 × 290 × 379 mm
Weight13.5 kg
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature5–45 °C
Humidity5–95 %
About this miner
The Bitmain Antminer L9 (15Gh) is an ASIC miner by Bitmain for the Scrypt algorithm, rated at 15.0 GH/s on 3,150 W. At 210.0 J/GH it is 32% more efficient than the median Scrypt miner we track (310.0 J/GH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #18 of 66 Scrypt miners by daily profit, earning about $4.27 a day mining LTC + DOGE. The best price on MinerPrices is $2,250. At today's rates it would pay for itself in about 528 days. At 75 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility.
Similar miners
| Model | Hashrate | Power | Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17.0 GH/s | 3,570 W | $4.84 | |
| 16.5 GH/s | 3,400 W | $4.75 | |
| 16.0 GH/s | 3,360 W | $4.55 | |
| 16.0 GH/s | 3,725 W | $4.24 | |
| 14.0 GH/s | 3,920 W | $3.13 | |
| 14.0 GH/s | 4,150 W | $2.93 |



BEL
JKC
LKY
QUAI