Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh)
Bitmain's Antminer L9 (16 GH/s) is a Scrypt ASIC for Litecoin (LTC) and Dogecoin (DOGE), rated at 3360 W with an efficiency of 210 J/GH. It was released in May 2024.
Daily profit$6.20
Income / day$9.14at today's LTC + DOGE price and difficulty
Electricity / day−$2.9480.6 kWh a day · $0.0364/kWh
Income vs electricity · Mines LTC + DOGE
Where to buy 13
| Seller | Ships from | Availability | ROI | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() BitMars
|
China | In stock | 404 days | $2,499 | $2,499View offer → |
![]() Yesmining
✓ Verified seller
|
China | In stock | 412 days | $2,550 | $2,550View offer → |
OneMiners
✓ Verified seller
|
United States | In stock | 420 days | $2,599 | $2,599View offer → |
LeedMiner
✓ Verified seller
|
China | In stock | 420 days | $2,600 | $2,600View offer → |
HSASICMINER
|
China | In stock | 452 days | $2,800 | $2,800View offer → |
Cryptoware
✓ Verified seller
|
United Kingdom | In stock | 462 days | $2,859 | $2,859View offer → |
![]() X-ON Mining
|
China | In stock | 465 days | $2,880 | $2,880View offer → |
![]() Maxi Miners
|
Czechia | In stock | 476 days | $2,950 64,000 CZK |
$2,950View offer → |
![]() MiningEquipment
|
Spain | In stock | 538 days | $3,335 2,979 EUR |
$3,335View offer → |
![]() BitHash
|
United Arab Emirates | In stock | 541 days | $3,350 | $3,350View offer → |
NexMine
|
Germany | In stock | 610 days | $3,781 3,371 EUR |
$3,781View offer → |
DCE Miner
✓ Verified seller
|
China | In stock | 1473 days | $9,130 | $9,130View offer → |
Jingle Mining
|
China | Out of stock | 520 days | $3,220 | $3,220View offer → |
Profit
| Income | Electricity | Profit | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day | $9.14 | −$2.94 | $6.20 |
| Week | $63.95 | −$20.55 | $43.40 |
| Month | $274.07 | −$88.06 | $186.01 |
| Year | $3,334 | −$1,071 | $2,263 |
Price history
━ Average price ━ Lowest price
Specifications
ManufacturerBitmain
ModelBitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh)
ReleaseMay 2024
AlgorithmScrypt
Hashrate16.0 GH/s
Power3,360 W
Efficiency210.0 J/GH
Noise75 dB
Size195 × 290 × 379 mm
Weight13.5 kg
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature5–45 °C
Humidity5–95 %
About this miner
The Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh) is an ASIC miner by Bitmain for the Scrypt algorithm, rated at 16.0 GH/s on 3,360 W. It came out in May 2024. At 210.0 J/GH it is 32% more efficient than the median Scrypt miner we track (310.0 J/GH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #17 of 66 Scrypt miners by daily profit, earning about $6.20 a day mining LTC + DOGE. The best price on MinerPrices is $2,499. At today's rates it would pay for itself in about 404 days. At 75 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility.
Similar miners
| Model | Hashrate | Power | Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18.0 GH/s | 3,960 W | $6.82 | |
| 17.0 GH/s | 3,570 W | $6.59 | |
| 16.5 GH/s | 3,400 W | $6.45 | |
| 16.0 GH/s | 3,725 W | $5.88 | |
| 15.0 GH/s | 3,150 W | $5.81 | |
| 14.0 GH/s | 3,920 W | $4.57 |






BEL
JKC
LKY
QUAI