ElphaPex DG2
ElphaPex's second-generation DG2 is a Scrypt miner for Litecoin and Dogecoin, released in June 2025. It delivers 18 GH/s at 3960 W, an efficiency of 220 J/GH.
Daily profit$6.88
Income / day$10.34at today's LTC + DOGE price and difficulty
Electricity / day−$3.4695.0 kWh a day · $0.0364/kWh
Income vs electricity · Mines LTC + DOGE
Where to buy 3
| Seller | Ships from | Availability | ROI | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Yesmining
✓ Verified seller
|
China | In stock | 1061 days | $7,299 | $7,299View offer → |
HSASICMINER
|
China | In stock | 1114 days | $7,660 | $7,660View offer → |
![]() Maxi Miners
|
Czechia | Pre-order | 1176 days | $8,090 175,500 CZK |
$8,090View offer → |
Profit
| Income | Electricity | Profit | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day | $10.34 | −$3.46 | $6.88 |
| Week | $72.37 | −$24.22 | $48.16 |
| Month | $310.17 | −$103.78 | $206.38 |
| Year | $3,774 | −$1,263 | $2,511 |
Price history
━ Average price ━ Lowest price
Specifications
ManufacturerElphaPex
ModelElphaPex DG2
Also known asDG2 Scrypt Miner
ReleaseJun 2025
AlgorithmScrypt
Hashrate18.0 GH/s
Power3,960 W
Efficiency220.0 J/GH
Noise75 dB
Size369 × 196 × 287 mm
Weight16.5 kg
InterfaceEthernet
Temperature5–45 °C
Humidity5–95 %
About this miner
The ElphaPex DG2 is an ASIC miner by ElphaPex for the Scrypt algorithm, rated at 18.0 GH/s on 3,960 W. It came out in June 2025. At 220.0 J/GH it is 29% more efficient than the median Scrypt miner we track (310.0 J/GH). At $0.036/kWh it ranks #14 of 66 Scrypt miners by daily profit, earning about $6.88 a day mining LTC + DOGE. The best price on MinerPrices is $7,299. At today's rates it would pay for itself in about 1061 days. At 75 dB it belongs in a dedicated mining site or hosting facility.
Similar miners
| Model | Hashrate | Power | Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20.5 GH/s | 3,900 W | $8.37 | |
| 20.0 GH/s | 3,680 W | $8.27 | |
| 20.0 GH/s | 3,700 W | $8.26 | |
| 18.5 GH/s | 4,250 W | $6.91 | |
| 17.0 GH/s | 3,570 W | $6.65 | |
| 16.0 GH/s | 3,725 W | $5.94 |


BEL
JKC
LKY
QUAI